Shoreline Shetland Sheepdog Club of Baytown
Results of our 2013 Shows

January 25 , 2013 AM Show
Breed Judge: Melanie Williams, Entries 21-32-4-4 (0-1)
Sweepstakes: Karen Workman

Best of Breed from the Veterans Class

CH MACH Springtime Simply Tradition MXG MJS ACP MJP
Sire: CH OíDavak Justice Prevails
Dam: CH Springtime American Tradition MS MXJ CD
Breeder: Vicki D King
Owner: Vicki D King

 Best of Winners/Winners Bitch (5 Point Major)
Crestar Spring Awakening
Sire: Ch Hillstone Deep Winter
Dam: Ch Crestar Lochlyn Dream Girl
Breeder: Janeen Simpson
Owner: Janeen Simpson

Best Opposite Sex
CH Kismetís Snow Leopard of Springmist

Sire: Ch Citation Livin on the Edge
Dam: Kismetís So Rare
Breeder: Guy A & Thelma J Mauldin
Owner: Guy A & Thelma J Mauldin

 Winners Dog (5 Point Major)
Lochlyn The Sable Guy
Sire: CH Macdega Ben Lomond  
Dam: CH Lochlyn Chasin A Dream
Breeder: Kathy Wilkins
Owner: Trudi Franzel & Kathy Wilkins

Reserve Winners Dog
Pleasant Prairie Reach for the Sky
Sire: CH Karmunís Clean Sweep
Dam: Apple Acres Equinox
Breeder: Audi & Denise Canida
Owner: Audi & Denise Canida

Reserve Winners Bitch

Kismetís New Moon At Springmist
Sire: Ch Citation Livin on the Edge
Dam: Kismetís So Rare
Breeder:
Guy A & Thelma J Mauldin
Owner: Chris & Katy Jones & Gail Chancey & Cathi Gorman

Select Dog
GCH Serenityís Walk in the Park

Sire: GCH Seahaven Etched in Silver
Dam: GCH Apple Acres Most Beautiful
Breeder: Wanda & Tim Fletcher & Locklyn Guzman
Owner: Vicki Weis

Select Bitch
Ch Shilohís Summer Nights

Sire: Ch Rosmoore Protocol
Dam: Ch Shilohís Over The Rainbow
Breeder: Vicki Hutchison
Owner: Vicki Hutchison

Best Puppy in Regular Classes
Weis Split Dicision
Sire: GCH Serenityís Walk in the Park
Dam: Weisí Deja Blue
Breeder: Vicki Weis
Owner: Vicki Weis

Best in Sweepstakes
Kismetís High Fashion
Sire: CH Kismetís Snow Leopard of Springmist
Dam: CH Kismetís Layla
Breeder: Chris & Katy Jones & Guy A & Thelma J Mauldin
Owner: Pat Dody & Guy A & Thelma J Mauldin

 Obedience & Rally Results will be posted later.

==============================================================================

January 25 , 2013 PM Show
Breed Judge: Sandra Staffan, Entries 22-33-5-3-(0-1)

Best of Breed/Winners Bitch/Best Of Winners (5 Point Major)

Grandviewís Classic Devine Design
Sire: GCH Kismets Silver Chalice of PaRay
Dam: Grandviewís Touch of Kismetís Star
Breeder: Mary Visser
Owner: Mary Visser

Best of Opposite Sex/Winners Dog (5 Point Major)
Starphire Vamos
Sire:
CH Westarís Airic
Dam: CH Starphire Ollietta
Breeder: Nancy Ager
Owner: Nancy Ager

Reserve Winners Dog
Weis Split Dicision
Sire: GCH Serenityís Walk in the Park
Dam: Weisís Deja Blue
Breeder: Vicki Weis
Owner: Vicki Weis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chosen Kismetís Surprise!
Sire: GCH Kismets Silver Chalice of PaRay
Dam: CH Chosen Samuraiís Delight
Breeder: Barbara Wright & Guy A & Thelma J Mauldin
Barbara Wright & Guy A & Thelma J Mauldin

Select Dog
Ch Kismetís Light Fantastic CDX RE
Sire: Ch Stonerhaven Samaurai
Dam: Kismetís The Reason Why
Breeder: Clyde Little &
Guy A & Thelma J Mauldin
Owner: Carol Anders

Select Bitch
Ch Shilohís Summer Nights

Sire: Ch Rosmoore Protocol
Dam: Ch Shilohís Over The Rainbow
Breeder: Vicki Hutchison
Owner: Vicki Hutchison

Best Puppy in Regular Classes
Kell After Midnight at Karmuns
Sire: Kedios The Right Stuff
Dam: Kell Ribbons of Moonlight
Breeder: Amy Massey & Jeanette Powers-Hodsun
Owner: Karen Munster

 

    2013 Obedience Results
Utility B    
1st  196.5 OtCH Faerie Master Craftsman PT GN GO UDX4 OM7 RAE3 Charlie Chmura & Linda Lundgren 
2nd  195.0 Musical Catch Me If You Can  CGC RAE GO UD MX AXJ DeNise Clemens
Open B    
1st  198.0 OtCH Faerie Master Craftsman PT GN GO UDX4 OM7 RAE3 Charlie Chmura & Linda Lundgren 
2nd  193.0 Musical Catch Me If You Can  CGC RAE GO UD MX AXJ DeNise Clemens
Novice A    
1st  198.0 Kismet's Atwater Advantage BN RN DeNise Clemens & Guy Mauldin
2nd  193.0 Starlight's Sure Shot
Sheryl Wright
3rd 189.5 Atwater's Second Chance
David & Jeanette Nowak
Beginning
Novice A
   
1st  194.5 Wildwind Passion of Cyrano
Mark & Kimberly Dejmek
 
HIT 198.0 OtCH Faerie Master Craftsman PT GN GO UDX4 OM7 RAE3 Charlie Chmura & Linda Lundgren 
HIC 394.5 OtCH Faerie Master Craftsman PT GN GO UDX4 OM7 RAE3 Charlie Chmura & Linda Lundgren 
     
    2013 Rally Results
Excellent B    
1st 97
1:19:47
OtCH Faerie Master Craftsman PT GN GO UDX4 OM7 RAE3 Charlie Chmura & Linda Lundgren 
2nd 95
1:26:56
CH Kismet's Light Fantastic CGX RE
Carol Anders 
3rd 95
1:46:96
OtCH Windancer Black Avenger UDX8 OM4 REA AX AXJ OFP
Betty Barnes
4th 92
1:37:91
Muscial Black Diamond CD BN RE OA OAJ
Sheryl Wright
Q 91
1:55:50
HSS Go Get 'Em Spyker CDX RAE OA NAH NF
Kasia Mikurda & Gerd Brunner
Advanced B    
1st 99
!:21:91
OtCH Faerie Master Craftsman PT GN GO UDX4 OM7 RAE3 Charlie Chmura & Linda Lundgren 
2nd 96
1:33:18
CH Kismet's Light Fantastic CGX RE
Carol Anders 
3rd 95
1:42:56
OtCH Windancer Black Avenger UDX8 OM4 REA AX AXJ OFP
Betty Barnes
4th 94
1:37:06
Chuting Stars Rain Dancer RE AE AXJ XF
Debra Hughes
Q 88
1:57:66
Muscial Black Diamond CD BN RE OA OAJ
Sheryl Wright
Q 90
2:13:09
HSS Go Get 'Em Spyker CDX RAE OA NAH NF
Kasia Mikurda & Gerd Brunner